HAYWARD   ZUCCHINI   FESTIVAL
Sponsored by South Hayward Lions Club
C e l e b r a t i n g    3 3  Y e a r s!
A u g u s t  15  -  1 6,  2 0 1 5 
1 0 a m - 8 p m
Kennedy Park 19501 Hesperian Blvd Hayward
Map & Directions
Festival InformationTicketsSponsorsVendorsContact Us

ZUCCHINI GROWING CONTEST



Bring Entry Form to the Growing Contest Tent (next to the Country Store).  Deadline for entries is 11:00am Sunday.
Food Tasting, Arts & Crafts, Kids Town w/Rides and Live Music
Clear your calendar for the 3rd weekend of August when the annual Hayward Zucchini Festival swings into action. There's sure to be something for the entire family including live music, arts & crafts and a Kids' Town area with fun games, cool prizes, face painting and rides.
Mr. Zucchini Man
Bonnie Pointer
Bobby Escovedo and Curtis Lawson
ZANY ZUCCHINI
Phil "Fang" Volk
Frankie Moreno
A "Zucchini Cart" delivering refreshments
​     SATURDAY AUGUST 15TH 2015
.​
 10:30  – 11:45    GNAR - GNAR
 11:45  –   1:00    ELLIOT SCHNEIDER
   1:00  –   2:15    THE KAYE BOHLER BAND
   2:15  –   3:30    PATRÓN
   3:30 – 4:45  FLOCK OF SEAGIRLS
   4:45 – 6:00  RICK STEVENS LOVE POWER
   6:00  –   7:30    RUN FOR COVER 

Rich Essi - General Manager
Main Stage Announcer - Olden Henson
IT'S BACK!
3RD WEEKEND IN AUGUST
MAIN STAGE
F E A T U R I N G
         SUNDAY AUGUST 16TH 2015

 10:30  – 11:45    BRO-JAZZ
 11:45  –  1:00    BLUES BOTTLE BAND
   1:00  –  2:15    BLUE VOODOO
   2:15  –  3:30    SOUTH 46 BAND
  3:30 – 4:45  K FLAY
  4:45 – 6:00  GARY PUCKETT & THE UNION GAP BAND
   6:00  –  7:30    WILLIE G

Gary Puckett
Willie G
Blues Bottle Band
Rick Stevens
Flock of Seagirls
Kaye Bohler
BOHANNON STAGE
SATURDAY AUGUST 15 2015
10:00 - 10:45    ACOUSTIC ROCK & SOUL
11:00 - 11:45    TRUE FITNESS
12:00 - 12:45    VIVIFY (CLASSIC ROCK)
 1:00 -  1:45     ESTELLAR MARTIAL ARTS
 2:00 -  2:45     C.V. JAZZ QUINTET
 3:00 -  4:00     BEDFORD STUDIOS
 4:15 -  5:00     GARAGE BAND SPYDERS
BOHANNON STAGE
SUNDAY AUGUST 16 2015
10:00 - 10:45    H.A.R.D. DANCERS
11:00 - 11:30    PHIL SANTOS VIOLINS 
11:30 - 12:00    RACHELLE'S BELLY DANCERS
12:00 -  1:00    BEDFORD STUDIOS 
 1:15 -  1:45    BEDAZZLED DANCERS
 2:00 -  2:45    BEDFORD STUDIO PRESENTS 
 3:00 -  3:45    TRUE DANCE STUDIOS
 4:00 -  4:45    PALLEN MARTIAL ARTS
 5:00 -  6:00    THE LANDBIRDS (CLASSIC BEATLES & 60'S ROCK)